FA Cup Schedule 2021/22

Spread the love

Second Round Proper

Yeovil Town v Stevenage or Milton Keynes Dons

Oxford United or Bristol Rovers v Sutton United

Burton Albion v Port Vale

Buxton v Morecambe

Lincoln City v Wycombe Wanderers or Hartlepool United

AFC Wimbledon v Cheltenham Town or Gillingham

Colchester United v Solihull Moors or Wigan Athletic

Leyton Orient v Tranmere Rovers

Cambridge United or Northampton Town v Exeter City or Bradford City

Doncaster Rovers v Mansfield Town

Walsall v Swindon Town

R0therham United v Stockport County or Bolton Wanderers

Altrincham or Gateshead v Charlton Athletic

Boreham Wood v St Albans City

Kidderminster Harriers v FC Halifax Town

Carlisle United v Shrewsbury Town

Salford City v Chesterfield

Notts County or Rochdale v Plymouth Argyle or Sheffield Wednesday

Oldham Athletic or Ipswich Town v Barrow

Portsmouth v Harrogate Town

First Round Proper Replay

Tuesday, November 16

Altrincham v Gateshead

Bristol Rovers v Oxford United

Cambridge United v Northampton Town

Cheltenham Town v Gillingham

Exeter City v Bradford City

Notts County v Rochdale

Oldham Athletic v Ipswich Town

Plymouth Argyle v Sheffield Wednesday

Solihull Moors v Wigan Athletic

Stevenage v Milton Keynes Dons

Stockport County v Bolton Wanderers

Wycombe Wanderers v Hartlepool United

First Round Proper

Monday, November 8

Dagenham & Redbridge 0-1 Salford City

Sunday, November 7

Sheffield Wednesday 0-0 Plymouth Argyle

Oxford United 2-2 Bristol Rovers

Bolton Wanderers 2-2 Stockport County

Rochdale 1-1 Notts County

Stratford Town 1-5 Shrewsbury Town

St Albans City 3-2 Forest Green Rovers

Saturday, November 6

Scunthorpe United 0-1 Doncaster Rovers

Gillingham 1-1 Cheltenham Town

AFC Wimbledon 1-0 Guiseley

Boreham Wood 2-0 Eastleigh

Bradford City 1-1 Exeter City

Carlisle United 2-0 Horsham

Charlton Athletic 4-0 Havant & Waterlooville

Chesterfield 3-1 Southend United

Crawley Town 0-1 Tranmere Rovers

Crewe Alexandra 0-3 Swindon Town

FC Halifax Town 7-4 Maidenhead United

Fleetwood Town 1-2 Burton Albion

Gateshead 2-2 Altrincham

Harrogate Town 2-1 Wrexham

Hartlepool United 2-2 Wycombe Wanderers

Hayes & Yeading 0-1 Sutton United

Ipswich Town 1-1 Oldham Athletic

Kidderminster Harriers 1-0 Grimsby Town

King’s Lynn Town 0-1 Walsall

Leyton Orient 1-0 Ebbsfleet United

Lincoln City 1-0 Bowers & Pitsea

Milton Keynes Dons 2-2 Stevenage

Morecambe 1-0 Newport County

Northampton Town 2-2 Cambridge United

Port Vale 5-1 Accrington Stanley

Portsmouth 1-0 Harrow Borough

Rotherham United 3-0 Bromley

Sunderland 0-1 Mansfield Town

Wigan Athletic 0-0 Solihull Moors

Yate Town 0-5 Yeovil Town

York City 0-1 Buxton

Banbury United 0-4 Barrow

Friday, November 5

AFC Sudbury 0-4 Colchester United

Fourth Round Qualifying Replay

Tuesday, October 26

Yate Town 1-0 Dover Athletic

Tuesday, October 19

Buxton 3-1 Kettering Town

FC Halifax Town 1-0 Pontefract Collieries

Folkstone Invicta 2-3 Eastleigh (AET)

Gateshead 3-2 Marske United

Guiseley 2-1 Brackley Town

Hayes & Yeading 2-2 Dorking Wanderers (Hayes & Yeading win 4-3 on penalties)

Morpeth 1-3 York City

Notts County 4-0 Tamworth

St Albans City 1-1 Corinthian-Casuals (St Albans win 4-2 on penalties)

Stratford Town 3-2 Boston United

Weymouth 1-1 Yeovil Town (Yeovil win 2-1 on penalties)

Wrexham 2-0 Marine

Fourth Round Qualifying

Saturday, October 16

Bromsgrove Sporting 0-5 Grimsby Town

AFC Sudbury 3-1 Dartford

Banbury United 1-0 Bath City

Barnet 0-1 Boreham Wood

Bedfont Sports 0-1 Kidderminster Harriers

Boston United 1-1 Stratford Town

Bowers & Pitsea 2-1 Aldershot Town

Brackley Town 1-1 Guiseley

Corinthian-Casuals 1-1 St Albans City

Curzon Ashton 0-4 Chesterfield

Dorking Wanderers 2-2 Hayes & Yeading

Dover Athletic 1-1 Yate Town

Eastleigh 3-3 Folkestone Invicta

Ebbsfleet United 2-0 Hampton & Richmond Borough

Harrow Borough 4-2 Chelmsford City

Hereford 0-1 Solihull Moors

Horsham 1-0 Woking

Hungerford Town 1-2 Bromley

Kettering Town 2-2 Buxton

King’s Lynn Town 2-1 Peterborough Sports

Maidenhead United 3-1 Hastings United

Marine 1-1 Wrexham

Marske United 0-0 Gateshead

Pontefract Collieries 0-0 FC Halifax Town

Southend United 4-1 Chertsey Town

Southport 2-3 Altrincham

Stockport County 3-0 Stamford

Tamworth 0-0 Notts County

Torquay United 2-2 Havant & Waterlooville

Wealdstone 1-2 Dagenham & Redbridge

Yeovil Town 1-1 Weymouth

York City 1-1 Morpeth Town

Third Round Qualifying Replays

Tuesday, October 5

Brackley Town 1-0 Hanley Town

Chester 0-4 Marske United

Eastbourne Borough 0-1 Horsham

Hornchurch 0-2 Bowers & Pitsea

Kettering Town 2-0 Leamington

Kidderminster Harriers 3-0 Ware

Marine 3-2 Atherton Collieries (AET)

Sholing 1-2 Bedfont Sports

Southport 3-2 Spennymoor Town

St Albans City 3-1 Metropolitan Police

Wingate & Finchley 0-3 Corinthian-Casuals

Third Round Qualifying

Sunday, October 3, 2021

Jersey Bulls 0-1 Chertsey Town

Saturday, October 2, 2021

Hanley Town 1-1 Brackley Town

AFC Dunstable 2-3 Peterborough Sports

AFC Sudbury 1-0 Cheshunt

Atherton Collieries 0-0 Marine

Aylesbury United 0-1 Ebbsfleet United

Basford United 0-1 Banbury United

Bath City 5-0 Frome Town

Bedfont Sports 3-3 Sholing

Boston United 4-0 East Thurrock United

Bowers & Pitsea 2-2 Hornchurch

Bromsgrove Sporting 1-0 Welwyn Garden City

Chelmsford City 1-0 Enfield

Chippenham Town 0-1 Hastings United

City of Liverpool 1-6 Buxton

Corinthian-Casuals 1-1 Wingate & Finchley

Curzon Ashton 4-0 Cleethorpes Town

Dorking Wanderers 1-0 Weston-super-Mare

Folkestone Invicta 1-0 Gloucester City

Guiseley 1-0 Blyth Spartans

Hampton & Richmond Borough 3-1 Wimborne Town

Harrow Borough 2-1 Marlow

Havant & Waterlooville 3-2 Billericay Town

Hayes & Yeading 3-2 Whitehawk

Horsham 2-2 Eastbourne Borough

Hungerford Town 3-2 Cirencester Town

Leamington 3-3 Kettering Town

Leiston 1-3 Tamworth

Maidstone United 0-3 Dartford

Marske United 0-0 Chester

Merstham 0-2 Hereford

Metropolitan Police 0-0 St Albans City

Pontefract Collieries 6-0 Handsworth

Radcliffe 1-3 Morpeth Town

Runcorn Linnets 2-3 Gateshead

Spennymoor Town 0-0 Southport

Stamford 2-1 Norwich United

Stratford Town 3-2 Long Eaton United

Ware 1-1 Kidderminster Harriers

Yate Town 3-0 Redhill

York City 2-0 Whitby Town

Second Round Qualifying Replays

Tuesday, September 21, 2021

Hadley 1-2 Enfield Town

Jersey Bulls 3-2 Sutton Common Rovers

Chester 1-0 Darlington

Chippenham Town 1-0 Poole Town

Corinthian-Casuals 3-0 Leatherhead

Farnborough 0-1 Metropolitan Police

FC United of Manchester 0-2 Blyth Spartans

Hemel Hempstead Town 0-1 Ware

Hereford 4-0 Lymington Town

Horsham 1-0 Kingstonian

Kettering Town 2-0 Spalding United

Leiston 3-1 Kings Langley

Needham Market 2-3 East Thurrock United

Southport 1-0 Chorley

Spennymoor Town 1-0 AFC Fylde

St Albans City 2-0 Concord Rangers

Stowmarket Town 0-1 AFC Sudbury

Second Round Qualifying

Sunday, September 19, 2021

Longlevens 1-3 Gloucester City

Saturday, September 18, 2021

Sutton Common Rovers 2-2 Jersey Bulls

Abbey Rangers 0-2 Marlow

AFC Fylde 1-1 Spennymoor Town

AFC Sudbury 0-0 Stowmarket Town

AFC Telford United 1-2 Stamford

Ashford Town (Middx) 2-7 Folkestone Invicta

Atherton Collieries 3-1 Witton Albion

Aylesbury United 5-1 Bishop’s Cleeve

Barking 1-3 AFC Dunstable

Basingstoke Town 3-4 Wimborne Town

Beaconsfield Town 3-5 Havant & Waterlooville

Bedford Town 1-3 Welwyn Garden City

Bedworth United 1-3 Long Eaton United

Belper Town 0-5 Tamworth

Bishop’s Stortford 0-2 Bowers & Pitsea

Blyth Spartans 1-1 FC United of Manchester

Boston United 6-0 Corby Town

Brackley Town 4-2 Coalville Town

Braintree Town 1-2 Billericay Town

Broadfields United 2-3 Hastings United

Bromsgrove Sporting 6-0 Worksop Town

Burgess Hill Town 0-4 Dorking Wanderers

Buxton 4-0 Rushall Olympic

Carshalton Athletic 1-2 Ebbsfleet United

Chelmsford City 5-1 Little Oakley

Chertsey Town 1-0 Chesham United

Chichester City 1-3 Maidstone United

Chorley 2-2 Southport

Cirencester Town 3-1 Hamworthy United

City of Liverpool 3-0 Farsley Celtic

Cleethorpes Town 1-0 Alfreton Town

Colne 0-1 Guiseley

Concord Rangers 0-0 St Albans City

Curzon Ashton 4-0 Stockton Town

Darlington 0-0 Chester

Dartford 5-1 Hythe Town

Dulwich Hamlet 0-1 Bedfont Sports

East Thurrock United 2-2 Needham Market

Enfield Town 1-1 Hadley

Frome Town 2-1 Oxford City

Gateshead 6-2 Bradford (Park Avenue)

Great Wakering Rovers 3-5 Peterborough Sports

Halesowen Town 1-3 Handsworth

Hanley Town 2-1 Chasetown

Hanwell Town 0-2 Eastbourne Borough

Hayes & Yeading 5-0 Tonbridge Angels

Hitchin Town 0-3 Cheshunt

Hornchurch 4-1 Walthamstow

Hungerford Town 1-0 Truro City

Kings Langley 1-1 Leiston

Kingstonian 1-1 Horsham

Leamington 3-1 Stone Old Alleynians

Leatherhead 0-0 Corinthian-Casuals

Lymington Town 2-2 Hereford

Marine 3-0 Warrington Town

Marske United 3-0 South Shields

Merstham 4-1 Margate

Metropolitan Police 1-1 Farnborough

Mickleover 1-3 Basford United

Morpeth Town 4-1 Lancaster City

Mossley 1-2 Radcliffe

Nantwich Town 1-2 Banbury United

Norwich United 3-2 Mildenhall Town

Phoenix Sports 1-3 Redhill

Poole Town 1-1 Chippenham Town

Prescot Cables 0-3 Whitby Town

Runcorn Linnets 3-1 Bamber Bridge

Shaftesbury Town 0-1 Bath City

Slough Town 1-3 Whitehawk

Spalding United 1-1 Kettering Town

Sporting Khalsa 1-3 Kidderminster Harriers

Squires Gate 2-3 Pontefract Collieries

Stratford Town 4-0 Nuneaton Borough

Tiverton Town 1-3 Sholing

Walton Casuals 0-3 Hampton & Richmond Borough

Ware 2-2 Hemel Hempstead Town

Welling United 0-2 Harrow Borough

Weston-super-Mare 5-1 Taunton Town

Wingate & Finchley 3-0 Baldock Town

Yate Town 2-0 Gosport Borough

York City 3-0 Hebburn Town

First Round Qualifying Replays

Monday, September 13, 2021

Aveley v Barking

Wednesday, September 8, 2021

Sevenoaks Town 3-4 Redhill

Bedfont Sports 2-0 Spelthorne Sports

Enfield 2-3 Hadley (AET)

Kingstonian 8-1 Oxhey Jets

Tuesday, September 7, 2021

Barton Rovers 1-4 Hornchurch

Basildon United 1-6 Wingate & Finchley

Bridlington Town 1-3 Atherton Collieries

Buxton 5-1 Sherwood Colliery

Canvey Island 2-3 Bedford Town

Chesham United 2-1 Uxbridge

Corinthian-Casuals 3-1 Worthing

FC United of Manchester 3-2 Bootle

Flackwell Heath 0-1 Weston-super-Mare

Hamworthy United 2-0 Merthyr Town

Hanley Town 2-1 Leicester Road

Horsham 2-0 Haywards Heath Town

Leatherhead 1-0 Whitstable Town

Shaftesbury Town 4-2 Highworth United

South Park 1-2 Broadfields

Stafford Rangers 0-2 Rushall Olympic

Thame United 2-4 Margate

Walton & Hersham 2-5 Beaconsfield Town

Cleethorpes Town 2-1 Hednesford

Welwyn Garden City 2-1 Mulbarton Wanderers

First Round Qualifying

Tuesday, September 7, 2021

Barking 1-1 Aveley

Sunday, September 5, 2021

Erith & Belvedere 0-4 Chertsey Town

Biggleswade 0-1 AFC Dunstable

Baldock Town 1-0 Wisbech Town

Balham 0-2 Merstham

Littlehampton 4-5 Whitehawk

Saturday, September 4, 2021

Jersey Bulls 5-1 VCD Athletic

Abbey Rangers 5-0 Chatham Town

Alton 1-3 Sholing

Anstey Nomads 0-1 Stone Old Alleynians

Arlesey Town 0-5 Bowers & Pitsea

Ashford Town (Middx) 2-1 Tilbury

Ashton United 0-1 Hebburn Town

Atherton Collieries 1-1 Bridlington Town

Aylesbury United 4-1 Willand Rovers

Banbury United 1-0 Ardley United

Barnoldswick Town 0-3 Pontefract Collieries

Barnstaple Town 0-1 Lymington Town

Basford United 1-0 Stourbridge

Basingstoke Town 4-1 Bridgwater United

Beaconsfield Town 2-2 Walton & Hersham

Bedford 0-0 Canvey Island

Bedworth United 4-1 Winterton Rangers

Biggleswade Town 0-3 Hitchin Town

Bishop’s Stortford 3-0 Lowestoft Town

Blackfield & Langley 0-3 Wimborne Town

Bootle 2-2 FC United of Manchester

Brentwood Town 0-2 Cheshunt

Bromsgrove Sporting 2-0 Loughborough University

Burgess Hill Town 2-0 Bracknell Town

Bury Town 1-4 Norwich United

Cambridge City 1-3 East Thurrock United

Carlton Town 1-3 Stratford Town

Charnock Richard 2-3 Prescot Cables

Chasetown 2-1 Barwell

Cirencester Town 3-0 Easington Sports

City of Liverpool 1-0 Clitheroe

Coalville Town 5-2 AFC Rushden & Diamonds

Colney Heath 0-4 Ware

Corby Town 1-0 Hendon

Corinthian 2-3 Folkestone Invicta

Cray Wanderers 1-3 Sutton Common Rovers

Dorchester Town 1-3 Yate Town

Dunston UTS 1-2 Marine

Enfield 2-1 Dereham Town

Farnborough 4-0 Peacehaven and Telscombe

Felixstowe & Walton United 1-3 Great Wakering Rovers

Fleet Town 0-2 Hanwell Town

Frome Town 1-0 Mangotsfield United

Gosport Borough 2-1 Plymouth Parkway

Hadley 1-1 Enfield

Halesowen Town 2-1 Ilkeston

Handsworth 2-0 Coventry United

Harefield United 0-4 Hastings United

Harrow Borough 4-2 Ramsgate

Hayes & Yeading 4-3 Bognor Regis Town

Haywards Heath Town 1-1 Horsham

Hednesford Town 1-1 Cleethorpes Town

Highworth Town 1-1 Shaftesbury Town

Hornchurch 1-1 Barton Rovers

Hythe Town 1-0 Ascot United

Kendal Town 0-1 Warrington Town

Kennington 0-3 Carshalton Athletic

Kidlington 2-3 Bishop’s Cleeve

Kings Langley 3-2 Romford

Lancaster City 1-0 1874 Northwich

Leek Town 0-2 Mickleover

Leicester Road 1-1 Hanley Town

Leiston 3-2 Brightlingsea Regent

Lewes 1-2 Metropolitan Police

Little Oakley 2-1 Kirkley and Pakefield

Long Eaton United 2-1 Coleshill Town

Longlevens 2-1 Arlesford Town

Margate 2-2 Thame United

Marske United 6-0 Seaham Red Star

Matlock Town 0-3 Belper Town

Merthyr Town 0-0 Hamworthy United

Morpeth Town 6-1 Hyde United

Mossley 1-0 Newton Aycliffe

Mulbarton Wanderers 2-2 Welwyn Garden City

Nantwich Town 2-0 Grantham Town

Needham Market 1-0 St Ives Town

Northwood 2-3 Chichester City

Oxhey Jets 2-2 Kingstonian

Peterborough Sports 2-1 Haringey Borough

Phoenix Sports 2-1 Chipstead

Poole Town 5-0 Swindon Supermarine

Potton United 0-1 AFC Sudbury

Radcliffe 2-0 Skelmersdale United

Royston Town 1-2 Mildenhall Town

Runcorn Linnets 2-0 Liversedge

Rushall Olympic 2-2 Stafford Rangers

Salisbury FC 0-2 Tiverton Town

Scarborough Athletic 0-2 Witton Albion

Sheppey United 0-1 Marlow

Shepton Mallet 1-8 Taunton Town

Sherwood Colliery 2-2 Buxton

Shildon 1-3 South Shields

Spelthorne Sports 1-1 Bedfont Sports

Sporting Khalsa 2-1 Gainsborough Trinity

Squires Gate 1-0 North Shields

Stalybridge Celtic 0-1 Colne

Stamford 2-0 Redditch United

Stowmarket Town 2-1 Potters Bar Town

Sunderland RCA 2-4 Stockton Town

Tamworth 3-1 Alvechurch

Tividale 0-1 Spalding United

Truro City 3-1 Exmouth Town

Uxbridge 2-2 Chesham United

Walthamstow 1-0 Berkhamsted

Walton Casuals 2-1 Hartley Wintney

Warrington Rylands 0-4 Whitby Town

West Allotment Celtic 2-7 Bamber Bridge

Weston-super-Mare 2-2 Flackwell Heath

Whitstable Town 2-2 Leatherhead

Wingate & Finchley 1-1 Basildon United

Worksop Town 3-0 Newport Pagnell Town

Worthing 1-1 Corinthian-Casuals

Lichfield City 1-3 Nuneaton Borough

Preliminary Round Replays

Tuesday, August 24, 2021

Ardley United 3-1 Royal Wootton Bassett Town

Easington Sports 2-2 Cinderford Town (p 4-2)

Millbrook 1-2 Willand Rovers

AFC Portchester 1-3 Blackfield & Langley

Alton 3-0 Bradford Town

Arlesey Town 3-2 March Town United

Ascot United 3-2 Risborough Rangers

Ashford United 1-1 Chatham Town

Burnham 1-4 Northwood

Carlton Town 1-0 Maltby Main

Charnock Richard 5-1 Eccleshill United

Colne 2-1 Trafford

Deal Town 0-1 Redhill

Flackwell Heath 6-0 Tuffley Rovers

Hertford Town 1-2 Little Oakley

Marine 2-1 Workington

Mildenhall Town 1-0 Yaxley

Mossley 2-0 Lower Breck

Runcorn Linnets 4-1 Avro

Soham Town Rangers 2-4 Corby Town

Welwyn Garden City 3-2 FC Romania

Westfield 1-3 Hythe Town

Wednesday, August 25, 2021

Erith Town 1-2 Sevenoaks Town

Littlehampton Town 4-0 Sittingbourne

Redcar Athletic 1-3 Seaham Red Star

Eastwood Community 2-5 Worksop Town

Enfield 2-1 Stanway Rovers

Sutton Common Rovers 4-0 Steyning Town Community

Saturday, September 4, 2021

Barking 3-2 Ilford

Preliminary Round

Friday, August 20, 2021

West Allotment Celtic 4-2 Whitley Bay

Walton & Hersham 2-0 Guildford City

Wantage Town 1-2 Highworth Town

AFC Liverpool 2-3 Bootle

Saturday, August 21, 2021

Abbey Rangers 1-0 Loxwood

Alresford Town 1-0 Fareham Town

Anstey Nomads 2-1 Skegness Town

Ashford Town (Middx) 1-1 Knaphill

Avro 1-1 Runcorn Linnets

Badshot Lea 2-4 Corinthian

Baffins Milton Rovers 2-4 Sholing

Balham 3-0 K Sports

Barking 2-3 Ilford

Barnoldswick Town 5-4 Ramsbottom United

Barton Rovers 3-0 West Essex

Basildon United 1-0 White Ensign

Basingstoke Town 2-1 AFC Totton

Bearsted 0-3 Burgess Hill Town

Beckenham 0-3 Hastings United

Bedfont Sports 3-1 Herne Bay

Bedford Town 3-0 St Neots Town

Bedworth United 2-1 Kidsgrove Athletic

Belper Town 3-1 Whitchurch Alport

Bideford 1-3 Barnstaple Town

Bishop’s Cleeve 2-0 Tring Athletic

Blackfield & Langley 1-1 AFC Portchester

Bracknell Town 1-0 Bashley

Bradford Town 1-1 Alton

Brantham Athletic 0-3 Spalding United

Brentwood Town 1-0 Leighton Town

Bridgwater United 3-0 Ilfracombe Town

Broadfields United 0-0 Reading City

Canvey Island 2-1 Waltham Abbey

Chasetown 7-0 Uttoxeter Town

Chatham Town 1-1 Ashford United

Chipstead 0-3 Faversham Town

Cinderford Town 3-3 Easington Sports

City of Liverpool 2-0 AFC Emley

Clapton 1-3 AFC Dunstable

Cleethorpes Town 3-1 Loughborough Dynamo

Cockfosters 1-2 AFC Sudbury

Cogenhoe United 0-2 Dereham Town

Coggeshall Town 0-1 Berkhamsted

Colney Heath 3-0 Harlow Town

Consett 2-3 Bridlington Town

Corby Town 3-3 Soham Town Rangers

Corsham Town 1-5 Fleet Town

Daventry Town 1-5 Cambridge City

Eccleshill United 1-1 Charnock Richard

Evesham United 2-4 Lichfield City

Exmouth Town 2-1 Bristol Manor Farm

Fakenham Town 0-1 Bury Town

Farnham Town 2-3 Spelthorne Sports

FC Romania 1-1 Welwyn Garden City

Felixstowe & Walton United 5-3 Southend Manor

Frickley Athletic 0-3 Sunderland RCA

Frome Town 3-1 Paulton Rovers

Glossop North End 0-1 Kendal Town

Goole AFC 0-1 Pontefract Collieries

Great Wakering Rovers 3-1 Heybridge Swifts

Gresley Rovers 0-2 Leek Town

Halesowen Town 3-0 Sutton Coldfield Town

Handsworth 5-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels

Hanwell Town 5-0 Athletic Newham

Harborough Town 0-3 Biggleswade

Harefield United 2-1 Binfield

Haughmond 0-5 Hanley Town

Highgate United 1-4 Coleshill Town

Hollands & Blair 1-2 Ramsgate

Hythe Town 3-3 Westfield

Irlam 1-5 Skelmersdale United

Kennington 2-0 Little Common

Lancing 0-4 Haywards Heath Town

Lincoln United 0-3 Stamford

Lingfield 1-4 Chertsey Town

Little Oakley 0-0 Hertford Town

Liversedge 5-0 Knaresborough Town

Long Eaton United 4-0 Shepshed Dynamo

Longlevens 3-2 Chalfont St Peter

Loughborough University 3-2 Newark FC

Lower Breck 2-2 Mossley

Lymington Town 2-1 Bournemouth FC

Maldon & Tiptree 0-1 Aveley

Maltby Main 1-1 Carlton Town

Mangotsfield United 3-0 Tavistock

Marlow 3-0 Slimbridge

Marske United 7-0 Pickering Town

Melksham Town 0-1 Shepton Mallet

Mousehole AFC 1-3 Plymouth Parkway

Mulbarton Wanderers 1-0 Hadleigh United

Newcastle Benfield 1-2 Dunston UTS

Newcastle Town 0-1 Leicester Road

Newhaven 0-4 Jersey Bulls

Newport Pagnell Town 4-1 Histon

North Greenford United 0-7 Tilbury

North Leigh 1-2 Kidlington

North Shields 2-0 Guisborough Town

Northwood 1-1 Burnham

Norwich United 1-0 Newmarket Town

Oxhey Town 1-0 Didcot Town

Peacehaven and Telscombe 2-1 Crawley Down Gatwick

Phoenix Sports 7-0 Punjab United

Potton United 5-1 Walsham Le Willows

Prescot Cables 3-2 Campion

Prestwich Heys 0-3 Warrington Rylands

Quorn 1-2 Ilkeston Town

Raynes Park Vale 2-3 VCD Athletic

Redhill 1-1 Deal Town

Risborough Rangers 1-1 Ascot United

Roman Glass St George 0-2 Cirencester Town

Royal Wootton Bassett Town 2-2 Ardley United

Saffron Walden Town 0-4 Hadley

Seaham Red Star 2-2 Redcar Athletic

Sevenoaks Town 2-2 Erith Town

Shaftesbury Town 6-1 AFC Stoneham

Sheffield FC 1-2 Sherwood Colliery

Shildon 2-1 Brighouse Town

Sittingbourne Town 2-2 Littlehampton Town

South Park 3-3 Three Bridges

Sporting Khalsa 3-2 Market Drayton Town

Squires Gate 6-4 Macclesfield

Stanway Rovers 1-1 Enfield

Steyning Town Community 0-0 Sutton Common Rovers

Stockton Town 1-0 Ossett United

Stone Old Alleynians 4-2 Rugby Town

Stowmarket Town 4-0 Witham Town

Tadcaster Albion 1-2 Newton Aycliffe

Thame United 2-0 Thatcham Town

Tividale 2-1 AFC Wulfrunians

Trafford 2-2 Colne

Tuffley Rovers 2-2 Flackwell Heath

Uxbridge 1-0 Cray Valley Paper Mills

Walthamstow 2-0 Hullbridge Sports

Ware 1-0 Hashtag United

Westbury United 0-2 Hamworthy United

Westfields 0-1 Coventry United

Whitstable Town 5-0 Alfold

Willand Rovers 3-3 Millbrook

Winchester City 1-3 Chichester City

Winterton Rangers 4-1 Deeping Rangers

Wisbech Town 2-0 Whitton United

Workington 1-1 Marine

Worksop Town 4-4 Bottesford Town

Wythenshawe Town 1-2 1874 Northwich

Yaxley 1-1 Mildenhall Town

Yorkshire Amateur 0-7 Hebburn Town

Sunday, August 22, 2021

Aylesbury United 8-0 Brimscombe & Thrupp

Baldock Town 2-1 Grays Athletic

Kensington & Ealing Borough 0-1 Romford

Northwich Victoria 1-2 Clitheroe

Erith & Belvedere 0-0 AFC Croydon Athletic

Extra Preliminary Round Replays

Tuesday, August 17, 2021

Bearsted 2-1 Banstead Athletic

Tuesday, August 10, 2021

Lutterworth Town 1-3 Newark

Pagham 2-3 Steyning Town Community

East Preston 0-2 Badshot Lea

North Ferriby 2-5 Whitley Bay

Haughmond 1-0 Hereford Lads Club

Boston Town 0-1 Sherwood Colliery

Deeping Rangers 3-1 Leicester Nirvana

Mulbarton Wanderers 3-1 Lakenheath

Whitton United 2-1 Kempston Rovers

Wokingham & Embrook 0-0 Easington Sports (p 4-3)

Brimscombe & Thrupp 3-1 Brislington

Burnham 4-0 Shrivenham

Knaphill 2-2 Lordswood (p 4-3)

Bournemouth FC 3-1 Portland United

Bashley 2-1 Calne Town

Andover New Street 0-4 Shepton Mallet

Skelmersdale United 2-0 Vauxhall Motors

Wednesday, August 11, 2021

Saltash United 4-6 Millbrook

Sunderland Ryhope CW 2-3 Goole (AET)

Penistone Church 1-2 Lower Breck

Haverhill Rovers 0-2 Cogenhoe United

Romford 3-1 Harpenden Town

Colliers Wood United 1-3 Beckenham Town

Sevenoaks Town 3-1 Cobham

Erith & Belvedere 3-1 Tooting & Mitcham United (AET)

Athletic Newham 3-1 Virginia Water

Long Melford 0-4 Kirkley & Pakefield

Extra Preliminary Round

Friday, August 6, 2021

Whickham 2-3 Consett

Ascot United 3-0 Holyport

New Salamis 1-3 Kensington & Ealing Borough

West Essex 4-2 St Panteleimon

Saturday, August 7, 2021

Harborough Town 2-0 Rothwell Corinthians

AFC Kempston Rovers 1-1 Whitton United

AFC Portchester 4-2 Horndean

AFC St Austell 2-3 Tavistock

AFC Wulfrians 2-1 Heanor Town

Alresford Town 3-0 Odd Down

Amesbury Town 1-4 Shaftesbury Town

Anstey Nomads 1-0 Sleaford Town

Ardley United 2-0 Ashton & Backwell United

Arlesey Town 4-3 Thetford Town

Ashford Town (Middx) 2-1 AFC Uckfield Town

Ashington AFC 3-4 Newcastle Benfield

Ashton Athletic 0-2 Squires Gate

Athersley Recreation 1-4 Campion

Aylesbury United 2-0 Fairford Town

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 0-1 Longlevens

Badshot Lea 3-3 East Preston

Balham 3-0 Canterbury City

Barnoldswick Town 6-1 Runcorn Town

Barton Town 2-3 Maltby Main

Basildon United 4-0 Stansted

Beckenham Town 0-0 Colliers Wood United

Bexhill United 0-1 Peacehaven and Telscombe

Biggleswade United 0-7 Saffron Walden Town

Billingham Town 2-3 West Allotment Celtic

Bishop’s Cleeve 6-1 Clevedon Town

Blackfield & Langley 5-1 Cowes Sports

Bottesford Town 1-0 Eastwood Community

Brantham Athletic 4-3 Gorleston

Bridport 1-2 Fleet Town

Brislington 3-3 Brinscombe & Thrupp

Broadbridge Heath 2-6 Littlehampton Town

Broadfields United 4-1 Cribbs

Brockenhurst 1-2 Hamworthy United

Buckland Athletic 1-2 Exmouth Town

Bugbrooke St Michaels 4-2 March Town United

Cadbury Heath 0-2 Flackwell Heath

Calne Town 1-1 Bashley

Chatham Town 6-2 Eastbourne United

Chipping Sodbury Town 1-2 Harefield United

Cleethorpes Town 4-0 Melton Town

Cobham 2-2 Sevenoaks Town

Cogenhoe United 0-0 Haverhill Rovers

Corby Town 3-1 Woodbridge Town

Crawley Down Gatwick 3-2 Welling Town

Crowborough Athletic 1-3 AFC Croydon Athletic

Deal Town 1-0 Southall

Dunstable Town 1-5 North Greenford United

Easington Sports 1-1 Wokingham & Emmbrook

East Grinstead Town 1-2 Alfold

Eastbourne Town 2-4 Guildford City

Edgware Town 0-3 Hadley

Enfield 2-1 Milton Keynes Irish

Fakenham Town 1-0 Ely City

Fareham Town 8-0 Street

FC Clacton 0-1 Leighton Town

Fisher 0-1 Raynes Park Vale

Glebe 2-3 Abbey Rangers

Glossop North End 3-0 Widnes

Godmanchester Rovers 1-1 Northampton On Chenecks

Goole AFC 1-1 Sunderland Ryhope CW

Gresley Rovers 3-0 Bewdley Town

Hadleigh United 2-0 Desborough Town

Hamble Club 2-3 Corsham Town

Handsworth 2-0 AFC Mansfield

Hanworth Villa 1-3 Loxwood

Harpenden Town 1-1 Romford

Hereford Lads Club 0-0 Haughmond

Highgate United 3-1 Malvern Town

Hollands and Blair 3-0 Holmesdale

Hounslow United 0-3 Redhill

Hythe & Dibden 1-7 Bradford Town

Ilfracombe Town 4-3 Wellington AFC

Irlam 3-0 Albion Sports

Jersey Bulls 10 (ten)-1 Horsham YMCA

K Sports 3-1 Rusthall

Kennington 5-0 Horley Town

Kirkley and Pakefield 1-1 Long Melford

Knaresborough Town 2-1 Northallerton Town

Lakenheath 2-2 Mulbarton Wanderers

Larkhall Athletic 1-2 Lymington Town

Leicester Nirvana 1-1 Deeping Rangers

Lingfield 2-1 Egham Town

Little Oakley 2-0 St Margaretsbury

Long Eaton United 4-1 Holbeach United

Longridge Town 1-2 Northwich Victoria

Lordswood 0-0 Knaphill

Lower Breck 0-0 Penistone Church

Lye Town 2-3 Hanley Town

Macclesfield 4-0 Burscough

Mildenhall Town 1-0 Wroxham

Mile Oak 0-2 Punjab United

Millbrook 2-2 Saltash United

Molesey 0-1 Phoenix Sports

Moneyfields 1-3 AFC Stoneham

Mousehole AFC 3-1 Helston Athletic

Newark FC 0-0 Lutterworth Town

Newhaven 6-1 Camberley Town

Newport Pagnell Town 4-1 Peterborough Northern Star

Newton Aycliffe 4-3 Thornaby

North Shields 3-1 West Auckland Town

Norwich United 2-1 Long Buckby

Oadby Town 0-2 Stamford

Oxhey Jets 2-0 Bitton AFC

Padiham 2-3 AFC Liverpool

Penrith 1-2 Guisborough Town

Pinchbeck United 0-1 Skegness Town

Portland United 2-2 Bournemouth FC

Potton United 2-1 Eynesbury Rovers

Prestwich Heys 3-1 Litherland Remyca

Quorn 5-1 Selston

Racing Club Warwick 0-4 Stone Old Alleynians

Reading City 3-1 Hallen

Redbridge 1-2 Ilford

Redcar Athletic 4-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare

Risborough Rangers 1-0 Lydney Town

Roman Glass St George 2-1 Holmer Green

Romulus 1-2 Uttoxeter Town

Rugby Town 1-0 Boldmere St. Michaels

Saltdean United 4-0 Frimley Green

Sawbridgeworth Town 0-3 Cockfosters

Seaham Red Star 3-1 Crook Town

Sheerwater 0-2 Erith Town

Shepton Mallet 0-0 Andover New Street

Sherwood Colliery 1-1 Boston Town

Shildon 1-0 Garforth Town

Shrivenham 1-1 Burnham

Silsden 0-4 Eccleshill United

Southend Manor 1-0 London Colney

Sporting Khalsa 4-3 Coventry Sphinx

Staines Town 1-2 Little Common

Stanway Rovers 1-0 Leverstock Green

Staveley Miners Welfare 1-2 Loughborough University

Steyning Town Community 2-2 Pagham

Stourport Swifts 0-4 Lichfield City

Sunderland RCA 5-1 Bishop Auckland

Swaffham Town 0-3 Walsham Le Willows

Tadley Calleva 0-2 Baffins Milton Rovers

Thackley 2-3 Wythenshawe Town

Thornbury Town 0-4 Royal Wootton Bassett Town

Tividale 2-0 Shifnal Town

Tooting & Mitcham United 1-1 Erith & Belvedere

Tower Hamlets 1-4 Sheppey United

Tring Athletic 3-0 Keynsham Town

United Services Portsmouth 0-3 Alton

Varndeanians 1-2 Farnham Town

Vauxhall Motors 0-0 Skelmersdale United

Virginia Water 1-1 Athletic Newham

Walsall Wood 0-2 Leicester Road

Walton & Hersham 2-1 Tunbridge Wells

Ware 2-1 Takeley

Wellingborough Town 1-3 Newmarket Town

West Didsbury & Chorlton AFC 1-3 Avro

Westbury United 4-2 Christchurch

Westfield 3-0 Heather St John’s

Whitchurch Alport 2-1 Wolverhampton Casuals

Whitley Bay 1-1 North Ferriby FC

Winsford United 0-2 Charnock Richard

Winterton Rangers 6-2 Grimsby Borough

Witham Town 3-2 Woodford Town

Sunday, August 8, 2021

AFC Emley 3-2 Congleton Town

Coventry United 4-1 Worcester City

Baldock Town 1-0 Wembley

Hoddesdon Town 0-1 Clapton

Tuffley Rovers 3-2 Windsor

Tuesday, August 10, 2021

Walthamstow 4-1 Crawley Green

Hassocks 1-2 Spelthorne Sports

Banstead Athletic 2-2 Bearstead

Wednesday, August 11, 2021

Sporting Bengal United 0-3 White Ensign

Tuesday, August 17, 2021

Bridgwater United 2-1 Brixham